Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1540 going from Brasov Iasi

The train number IR 1540, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Brasov at 14:10 and arrives to Iasi at 22:28. The distance between Brasov and Iasi is 469 km. The total travel time is 8 hour(s) and 18 minute(s). The average speed is 57 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Brasov to Iasi.

Route details

This train stops 14 times before reaching its destination: Iasi. It also passes through 40 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Brasov 14:10 Harman 14:19
Ozun Hm. 14:31 Sfantu Gheorghe 14:39 3 min.
Malnas Bai 14:59 Bicsadu Oltului Hm. 15:11 7 min.
Sancraieni Hm. 15:43 Miercurea Ciuc 15:50 2 min.
Miercurea Ciuc 15:52 Siculeni 16:01 5 min.
Nadejdea Hm. 16:18 Livezi Ciuc 16:26 3 min.
Lunca de Mijloc Hm. 16:45 Ghimes 16:54 2 min.
Palanca Hm. 17:06 Simbrea Hm. 17:16 8 min.
Asau Hm. 17:45 Comanesti 17:50 2 min.
Dofteana Bacau Hm. 18:05 Saline hc. 18:12 1 min.
Targu Ocna Hm. 18:16 Onesti 18:30 1 min.
Urechesti Hm. 19:10 Adjud 19:20 25 min.
Valea Seaca 20:16 Bacau 20:23 3 min.
Sacueni Roman Hm. 20:46 Roman 20:55 1 min.
Ruginoasa Hm. 21:37 Targu Frumos 21:52 1 min.
Letcani 22:15 Iasi 22:28

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1540 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.