Skip navigation

Information about train R 15426 going from Cluj Napoca Campia Turzii

The train number R 15426, operated by Transferoviar Calatori leaves Cluj Napoca at 17:57 and arrives to Campia Turzii at 19:11. The distance between Cluj Napoca and Campia Turzii is 52 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 14 minute(s). The average speed is 42 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Cluj Napoca to Campia Turzii.

Route details

This train stops 8 times before reaching its destination: Campia Turzii. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Cluj Napoca 17:57 Cluj Napoca Est 18:06 1 min.
Cluj Napoca Est 18:07 Dezmir h. 18:11 1 min.
Dezmir h. 18:12 Apahida 18:17 1 min.
Ram. Jucu 18:20 Cojocna Hm. 18:24 1 min.
Cojocna Hm. 18:25 Tunel Hm. 18:33 1 min.
Boju Hm. 18:42 Valea Florilor Hm. 18:52 1 min.
Valea Florilor Hm. 18:53 Ploscos h. 18:56 1 min.
Ploscos h. 18:57 Canepisti h. 19:00 1 min.
Canepisti h. 19:01 Campia Turzii 19:11

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15426 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.