Skip navigation

Information about train R 15427 going from Campia Turzii Cluj Napoca

The train number R 15427, operated by Transferoviar Calatori leaves Campia Turzii at 19:40 and arrives to Cluj Napoca at 20:47. The distance between Campia Turzii and Cluj Napoca is 52 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 7 minute(s). The average speed is 46 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Campia Turzii to Cluj Napoca.

Route details

This train stops 8 times before reaching its destination: Cluj Napoca. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Campia Turzii 19:40 Canepisti h. 19:46 1 min.
Canepisti h. 19:47 Ploscos h. 19:50 1 min.
Ploscos h. 19:51 Valea Florilor Hm. 19:55 1 min.
Boju Hm. 20:06 Tunel Hm. 20:13 1 min.
Tunel Hm. 20:14 Cojocna Hm. 20:21 1 min.
Ram. Jucu 20:25 Apahida 20:27 1 min.
Apahida 20:28 Dezmir h. 20:31 1 min.
Dezmir h. 20:32 Cluj Napoca Est 20:38 1 min.
Cluj Napoca Est 20:39 Cluj Napoca 20:47

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15427 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.