Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1543 going from Baia Mare Cluj Napoca

The train number IR 1543, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Baia Mare at 17:10 and arrives to Cluj Napoca at 21:20. The distance between Baia Mare and Cluj Napoca is 193 km. The total travel time is 4 hour(s) and 10 minute(s). The average speed is 46 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Baia Mare to Cluj Napoca.

Route details

This train stops 10 times before reaching its destination: Cluj Napoca. It also passes through 17 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Baia Mare 17:10 Ram. Busag 17:15
Miresu Mare PM. 17:31 Ulmeni Salaj 17:36 10 min.
Ulmeni Salaj 17:46 Benesat Hm. 17:55 1 min.
Benesat Hm. 17:56 Somes Odorhei Hm. 18:05 1 min.
Somes Odorhei Hm. 18:06 Jibou 18:16 4 min.
Jibou 18:20 Surduc Salaj Hm. 18:29 21 min.
Surduc Salaj Hm. 18:50 Ciocmani h. 18:57 1 min.
Babuteni Hm. 19:04 Cuciulat Hm. 19:09 1 min.
Rastoci Hm. 19:25 Ileanda 19:33 1 min.
Ram. Dej 20:09 Dej Calatori 20:12 1 min.
Dej Calatori 20:13 Gherla 20:28 1 min.
Cluj Napoca Est 21:12 Cluj Napoca 21:20

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1543 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.