Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1544 going from Cluj Napoca Baia Mare

The train number IR 1544, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Cluj Napoca at 18:25 and arrives to Baia Mare at 22:37. The distance between Cluj Napoca and Baia Mare is 193 km. The total travel time is 4 hour(s) and 12 minute(s). The average speed is 46 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Cluj Napoca to Baia Mare.

Route details

This train stops 21 times before reaching its destination: Baia Mare. It also passes through 8 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Cluj Napoca 18:25 Cluj Napoca Est 18:33
Cluj Napoca Est 18:33 Apahida 18:39 1 min.
Jucu Hm. 18:48 Bontida Hm. 18:54 1 min.
Bontida Hm. 18:55 Iclod Hm. 19:04 1 min.
Iclod Hm. 19:05 Gherla 19:19 1 min.
Gherla 19:20 Dej Calatori 19:40 4 min.
Ram. Dej 19:47 Caseiu Hm. 19:53 1 min.
Caseiu Hm. 19:54 Catcau h. 20:01 1 min.
Catcau h. 20:02 Galgau 20:13 1 min.
Galgau 20:14 Rus h. 20:26 1 min.
Rus h. 20:27 Ileanda 20:35 1 min.
Ileanda 20:36 Rastoci Hm. 20:44 1 min.
Rastoci Hm. 20:45 Letca Hm. 20:53 1 min.
Letca Hm. 20:54 Cuciulat Hm. 21:01 1 min.
Cuciulat Hm. 21:02 Babuteni Hm. 21:08 1 min.
Babuteni Hm. 21:09 Ciocmani h. 21:14 1 min.
Ciocmani h. 21:15 Surduc Salaj Hm. 21:22 1 min.
Surduc Salaj Hm. 21:23 Jibou 21:32 1 min.
Somes Odorhei Hm. 21:43 Benesat Hm. 21:51 1 min.
Benesat Hm. 21:52 Ulmeni Salaj 22:01 1 min.
Ulmeni Salaj 22:02 Miresu Mare PM. 22:09 1 min.
Miresu Mare PM. 22:10 Satulung pe Somes Hm. 22:21 1 min.
Ram. Busag 22:32 Baia Mare 22:37

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1544 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.