Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1545 going from Baia Mare Cluj Napoca

The train number IR 1545, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Baia Mare at 08:48 and arrives to Cluj Napoca at 12:59. The distance between Baia Mare and Cluj Napoca is 193 km. The total travel time is 4 hour(s) and 11 minute(s). The average speed is 46 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Baia Mare to Cluj Napoca.

Route details

This train stops 15 times before reaching its destination: Cluj Napoca. It also passes through 13 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Baia Mare 08:48 Ram. Busag 08:53
Ram. Busag 08:53 Satulung pe Somes Hm. 09:03 11 min.
Satulung pe Somes Hm. 09:14 Fersig h. 09:19 1 min.
Fersig h. 09:20 Miresu Mare PM. 09:26 1 min.
Miresu Mare PM. 09:27 Ulmeni Salaj 09:34 1 min.
Ulmeni Salaj 09:35 Benesat Hm. 09:44 1 min.
Benesat Hm. 09:45 Somes Odorhei Hm. 09:54 1 min.
Somes Odorhei Hm. 09:55 Jibou 10:06 13 min.
Jibou 10:19 Surduc Salaj Hm. 10:27 1 min.
Surduc Salaj Hm. 10:28 Ciocmani h. 10:34 1 min.
Ciocmani h. 10:35 Babuteni Hm. 10:41 1 min.
Cuciulat Hm. 10:47 Letca Hm. 10:53 1 min.
Rastoci Hm. 11:02 Ileanda 11:09 1 min.
Ileanda 11:10 Galgau 11:26 1 min.
Ram. Dej 11:49 Dej Calatori 11:52 1 min.
Dej Calatori 11:53 Gherla 12:08 1 min.
Cluj Napoca Est 12:51 Cluj Napoca 12:59

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1545 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.