Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1546 going from Cluj Napoca Baia Mare

The train number IR 1546, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Cluj Napoca at 14:09 and arrives to Baia Mare at 18:26. The distance between Cluj Napoca and Baia Mare is 193 km. The total travel time is 4 hour(s) and 17 minute(s). The average speed is 45 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Cluj Napoca to Baia Mare.

Route details

This train stops 20 times before reaching its destination: Baia Mare. It also passes through 12 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Cluj Napoca 14:09 Cluj Napoca Est 14:17
Iclod Hm. 14:44 Gherla 14:57 1 min.
Gherla 14:58 Dej Calatori 15:18 2 min.
Caseiu Hm. 15:29 Catcau h. 15:36 1 min.
Catcau h. 15:37 Galgau 15:48 1 min.
Galgau 15:49 Ileanda 16:07 1 min.
Rastoci Hm. 16:16 Letca Hm. 16:23 1 min.
Letca Hm. 16:24 Cuciulat Hm. 16:31 1 min.
Cuciulat Hm. 16:32 Babuteni Hm. 16:38 1 min.
Babuteni Hm. 16:39 Ciocmani h. 16:44 1 min.
Ciocmani h. 16:45 Surduc Salaj Hm. 16:51 1 min.
Surduc Salaj Hm. 16:52 Jibou 17:01 8 min.
Jibou 17:09 Somes Odorhei Hm. 17:18 1 min.
Somes Odorhei Hm. 17:19 Inau h. 17:22 1 min.
Inau h. 17:23 Alunis Salaj h. 17:26 1 min.
Alunis Salaj h. 17:27 Benesat Hm. 17:30 1 min.
Benesat Hm. 17:31 Ticau h. 17:37 1 min.
Ticau h. 17:38 Ulmeni Salaj 17:41 1 min.
Ulmeni Salaj 17:42 Miresu Mare PM. 17:48 1 min.
Miresu Mare PM. 17:49 Fersig h. 17:55 1 min.
Fersig h. 17:56 Satulung pe Somes Hm. 18:01 11 min.
Ram. Busag 18:21 Baia Mare 18:26

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1546 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.