Skip navigation

Information about train IR 15532 going from Brasov Bucuresti Nord

The train number IR 15532, operated by Astra Trans Carpatic leaves Brasov at 10:40 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord at 13:18. The distance between Brasov and Bucuresti Nord is 166 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 38 minute(s). The average speed is 63 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Brasov to Bucuresti Nord.

Route details

This train stops 6 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord. It also passes through 15 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Brasov 10:40 Darste 10:49
Timisu de Sus Hm. 11:01 Predeal 11:20 1 min.
Predeal 11:21 Azuga 11:29 1 min.
Azuga 11:30 Busteni 11:35 1 min.
Busteni 11:36 Sinaia 11:45 1 min.
Comarnic 12:00 Campina 12:12 1 min.
Buda 12:28 Ploiesti Vest 12:33 2 min.
Chitila 13:07 Bucuresti Nord 13:18

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15532 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.