Skip navigation

Information about train IR 15533-1 going from Bucuresti Nord Arad

The train number IR 15533-1, operated by Astra Trans Carpatic leaves Bucuresti Nord at 20:23 and arrives to Arad at 08:59 (next day). The distance between Bucuresti Nord and Arad is 619 km. The total travel time is 12 hour(s) and 36 minute(s). The average speed is 49 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bucuresti Nord to Arad.

Route details

This train stops 15 times before reaching its destination: Arad. It also passes through 60 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bucuresti Nord 20:23 Chitila 20:33
P. M. Ram. Ploiesti Tj. 21:04 Ploiesti Vest 21:07 1 min.
Floresti Prahova 21:20 Campina 21:31 2 min.
Valea Larga Hm. 21:50 Sinaia 21:55 2 min.
Sinaia 21:57 Busteni 22:04 2 min.
Azuga 22:10 Predeal 22:19 3 min.
Darste 22:51 Brasov 23:00 5 min.
Albesti Tarnava Hm. 01:33 (next day) Sighisoara 01:40 (next day) 3 min.
Danes Hm. 01:58 (next day) Dumbraveni 02:11 (next day) 5 min.
Atel Hm. 02:25 (next day) Medias 02:42 (next day) 3 min.
Valea Lunga Hm. 03:22 (next day) Blaj 03:33 (next day) 1 min.
Coslariu Gr. P. Mures 03:55 (next day) Coslariu 04:01 (next day) 8 min.
Barabant Hm. 04:29 (next day) Alba Iulia 04:36 (next day) 2 min.
Alba Iulia 04:38 (next day) Vintu de Jos 04:50 (next day) 5 min.
Ram. Simeria 05:48 (next day) Simeria 05:53 (next day) 2 min.
Simeria 05:55 (next day) Deva 06:06 (next day) 2 min.
Glogovat 08:52 (next day) Arad 08:59 (next day)

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15533-1 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.