Skip navigation

Information about train IR 15533 going from Bucuresti Nord Arad

The train number IR 15533, operated by Trans Carpatic leaves Bucuresti Nord at 20:23 and arrives to Arad at 09:13 (next day). The distance between Bucuresti Nord and Arad is 619 km. The total travel time is 12 hour(s) and 50 minute(s). The average speed is 48 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bucuresti Nord to Arad.

Route details

This train stops 16 times before reaching its destination: Arad. It also passes through 59 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bucuresti Nord 20:23 Chitila 20:33
P. M. Ram. Ploiesti Tj. 21:04 Ploiesti Vest 21:07 1 min.
Floresti Prahova 21:20 Campina 21:31 2 min.
Valea Larga Hm. 21:50 Sinaia 21:55 2 min.
Sinaia 21:57 Busteni 22:04 2 min.
Azuga 22:10 Predeal 22:19 3 min.
Darste 22:51 Brasov 23:00 5 min.
Albesti Tarnava Hm. 01:33 (next day) Sighisoara 01:40 (next day) 3 min.
Danes Hm. 01:58 (next day) Dumbraveni 02:11 (next day) 5 min.
Atel Hm. 02:25 (next day) Medias 02:43 (next day) 5 min.
Medias 02:48 (next day) Copsa Mica 03:02 (next day) 8 min.
Valea Lunga Hm. 03:36 (next day) Blaj 03:48 (next day) 1 min.
Coslariu Gr. P. Mures 04:11 (next day) Coslariu 04:17 (next day) 7 min.
Barabant Hm. 04:44 (next day) Alba Iulia 04:51 (next day) 2 min.
Sibot 05:25 (next day) Aurel Vlaicu 05:33 (next day) 5 min.
Ram. Simeria 06:04 (next day) Simeria 06:09 (next day) 2 min.
Simeria 06:11 (next day) Deva 06:21 (next day) 3 min.
Glogovat 09:06 (next day) Arad 09:13 (next day)

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15533 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.