Skip navigation

Information about train IR 15534 going from Arad Bucuresti Nord

The train number IR 15534, operated by Astra Trans Carpatic leaves Arad at 20:25 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord at 08:53 (next day). The distance between Arad and Bucuresti Nord is 619 km. The total travel time is 12 hour(s) and 28 minute(s). The average speed is 50 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Arad to Bucuresti Nord.

Route details

This train stops 15 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord. It also passes through 60 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Arad 20:25 Glogovat 20:31
Mintia 22:58 Deva 23:07 2 min.
Deva 23:09 Simeria 23:21 3 min.
Vintu de Jos 00:23 (next day) Alba Iulia 00:34 (next day) 2 min.
Ram. Coslariu 00:57 (next day) Coslariu 01:04 (next day) 10 min.
Craciunel Hm. 01:35 (next day) Blaj 01:42 (next day) 2 min.
Blaj 01:44 (next day) Valea Lunga Hm. 01:56 (next day) 5 min.
Copsa Mica 02:27 (next day) Medias 02:39 (next day) 5 min.
Atel Hm. 03:00 (next day) Dumbraveni 03:09 (next day) 4 min.
Danes Hm. 03:25 (next day) Sighisoara 03:40 (next day) 3 min.
Stupini Hm. 06:07 (next day) Brasov 06:17 (next day) 3 min.
Timisu de Sus Hm. 06:40 (next day) Predeal 06:55 (next day) 2 min.
Azuga 07:04 (next day) Busteni 07:09 (next day) 1 min.
Busteni 07:10 (next day) Sinaia 07:19 (next day) 2 min.
Comarnic 07:35 (next day) Campina 07:45 (next day) 1 min.
Buda 08:02 (next day) Ploiesti Vest 08:09 (next day) 2 min.
Chitila 08:42 (next day) Bucuresti Nord 08:53 (next day)

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15534 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.