Skip navigation

Information about train IR 15536 going from Brasov Bucuresti Nord

The train number IR 15536, operated by Astra Trans Carpatic leaves Brasov at 17:25 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord at 20:00. The distance between Brasov and Bucuresti Nord is 166 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 35 minute(s). The average speed is 64 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Brasov to Bucuresti Nord.

Route details

This train stops 6 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord. It also passes through 15 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Brasov 17:25 Darste 17:34
Timisu de Sus Hm. 17:46 Predeal 18:05 1 min.
Predeal 18:06 Azuga 18:14 1 min.
Azuga 18:15 Busteni 18:20 1 min.
Busteni 18:21 Sinaia 18:29 1 min.
Comarnic 18:44 Campina 18:56 1 min.
Buda 19:12 Ploiesti Vest 19:17 1 min.
Chitila 19:50 Bucuresti Nord 20:00

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15536 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.