Skip navigation

Information about train IR 15537 going from Bucuresti Nord Brasov

The train number IR 15537, operated by Astra Trans Carpatic leaves Bucuresti Nord at 15:40 and arrives to Brasov at 18:18. The distance between Bucuresti Nord and Brasov is 166 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 38 minute(s). The average speed is 63 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bucuresti Nord to Brasov.

Route details

This train stops 6 times before reaching its destination: Brasov. It also passes through 15 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bucuresti Nord 15:40 Chitila 15:49
P. M. Ram. Ploiesti Tj. 16:17 Ploiesti Vest 16:20 1 min.
Floresti Prahova 16:32 Campina 16:43 1 min.
Valea Larga Hm. 17:06 Sinaia 17:13 1 min.
Sinaia 17:14 Busteni 17:23 1 min.
Busteni 17:24 Azuga 17:29 1 min.
Azuga 17:30 Predeal 17:41 1 min.
Darste 18:09 Brasov 18:18

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15537 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.