Skip navigation

Information about train IR 15542 going from Oradea Timisoara Nord

The train number IR 15542, operated by Trans Carpatic leaves Oradea at 15:00 and arrives to Timisoara Nord at 18:53. The distance between Oradea and Timisoara Nord is 178 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 53 minute(s). The average speed is 46 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Oradea to Timisoara Nord.

Route details

This train stops 8 times before reaching its destination: Timisoara Nord. It also passes through 15 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Oradea 15:00 Oradea Vest Hm. 15:07
Cefa Hm. 15:28 Salonta 15:41 2 min.
Salonta 15:43 Ciumeghiu Hm. 15:56 9 min.
Zerind Hm. 16:22 Chisineu Cris 16:28 14 min.
Chisineu Cris 16:42 Nadab 16:48 14 min.
Simand Hm. 17:08 Santana 17:17 1 min.
Utvinisu Nou 17:33 Arad 17:43 3 min.
Ram. Glogovat 17:50 Aradu Nou 17:53 11 min.
Sag Hm. 18:17 Vinga Hm. 18:23 5 min.
Ronat Triaj Gr. D 18:46 Timisoara Nord 18:53

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15542 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.