Skip navigation

Information about train IR 15546-2 going from Baia Mare Timisoara Nord

The train number IR 15546-2, operated by Astra Trans Carpatic leaves Baia Mare at 14:00 and arrives to Timisoara Nord at 21:05. The distance between Baia Mare and Timisoara Nord is 370 km. The total travel time is 7 hour(s) and 5 minute(s). The average speed is 52 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Baia Mare to Timisoara Nord.

Route details

This train stops 15 times before reaching its destination: Timisoara Nord. It also passes through 28 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Baia Mare 14:00 Ram. Lapusel 14:07
Ram. Lapusel 14:07 Busag Hm. 14:24 5 min.
Busag Hm. 14:29 Seini 14:49 1 min.
Botiz Hm. 15:21 Satu Mare 15:27 2 min.
Gen. Gh. Avramescu Hm. 15:45 Carei 15:59 1 min.
Carei 16:00 Sanislau Hm. 16:09 10 min.
Sanislau Hm. 16:19 Valea lui Mihai 16:34 1 min.
Valea lui Mihai 16:35 Silindru Hm. 16:45 10 min.
Silindru Hm. 16:55 Sacuieni Bihor 17:04 1 min.
Episcopia Bihor 17:43 Oradea 17:50 7 min.
Cefa Hm. 18:25 Salonta 18:38 1 min.
Salonta 18:39 Ciumeghiu Hm. 18:52 1 min.
Zerind Hm. 19:05 Chisineu Cris 19:16 2 min.
Simand Hm. 19:28 Santana 19:37 2 min.
Utvinisu Nou 19:53 Arad 20:01 7 min.
Ram. Glogovat 20:12 Aradu Nou 20:15 1 min.
Ram. Ronat Triaj 20:59 Timisoara Nord 21:05

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15546-2 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.