Skip navigation

Information about train IR 15548 going from Baia Mare Timisoara Nord

The train number IR 15548, operated by Astra Trans Carpatic leaves Baia Mare at 16:58 and arrives to Timisoara Nord at 00:27 (next day). The distance between Baia Mare and Timisoara Nord is 370 km. The total travel time is 7 hour(s) and 29 minute(s). The average speed is 49 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Baia Mare to Timisoara Nord.

Route details

This train stops 17 times before reaching its destination: Timisoara Nord. It also passes through 25 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Baia Mare 16:58 Ram. Lapusel 17:04
Ram. Lapusel 17:04 Busag Hm. 17:16 11 min.
Busag Hm. 17:27 Seini 17:47 1 min.
Botiz Hm. 18:21 Satu Mare 18:27 13 min.
Satu Mare Sud 18:44 Gen. Gh. Avramescu Hm. 18:57 9 min.
Gen. Gh. Avramescu Hm. 19:06 Carei 19:19 1 min.
Sanislau Hm. 19:28 Valea lui Mihai 19:42 1 min.
Silindru Hm. 19:53 Sacuieni Bihor 20:00 3 min.
Ram. Targusor Bihor 20:05 Diosig Hm. 20:16 21 min.
Episcopia Bihor 21:00 Oradea 21:07 7 min.
Oradea Vest Hm. 21:21 Les Bihor Hm. 21:31 5 min.
Cefa Hm. 21:46 Salonta 21:59 1 min.
Salonta 22:00 Ciumeghiu Hm. 22:13 1 min.
Zerind Hm. 22:31 Chisineu Cris 22:37 2 min.
Simand Hm. 22:50 Santana 22:59 1 min.
Utvinisu Nou 23:15 Arad 23:25 2 min.
Ram. Glogovat 23:31 Aradu Nou 23:34 2 min.
Sag Hm. 23:50 Vinga Hm. 23:56 6 min.
Ronat Triaj Gr. D 00:20 (next day) Timisoara Nord 00:27 (next day)

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15548 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.