Skip navigation

Information about train IR 15552 going from Bacau Bucuresti Nord

The train number IR 15552, operated by Astra Trans Carpatic leaves Bacau at 02:00 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord at 06:52. The distance between Bacau and Bucuresti Nord is 305 km. The total travel time is 4 hour(s) and 52 minute(s). The average speed is 63 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bacau to Bucuresti Nord.

Route details

This train stops 8 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord. It also passes through 30 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bacau 02:00 Valea Seaca 02:09
Sascut Hm. 02:33 Adjud 02:42 2 min.
Padureni Putna Hm. 03:01 Marasesti 03:11 1 min.
Putna Seaca Hm. 03:20 Focsani 03:33 1 min.
Sihlea Hm. 03:55 Ramnicu Sarat 04:11 1 min.
Buzau Ram. Boboc 04:40 Buzau 04:43 2 min.
Sahateni Hm. 05:10 Mizil 05:17 1 min.
Ploiesti Est 05:47 Ploiesti Sud 05:53 3 min.
Ploiesti Sud 05:56 Ploiesti Vest 06:01 5 min.
Chitila 06:41 Bucuresti Nord 06:52

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15552 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.