Skip navigation

Information about train IR 15590 going from Arad Bucuresti Nord

The train number IR 15590, operated by Trans Carpatic leaves Arad at 19:08 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord at 05:28 (next day). The distance between Arad and Bucuresti Nord is 591 km. The total travel time is 10 hour(s) and 20 minute(s). The average speed is 57 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Arad to Bucuresti Nord.

Route details

This train stops 14 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord. It also passes through 77 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Arad 19:08 Ram. Glogovat 19:12
Ronat Triaj Gr. D 19:49 Timisoara Nord 19:55 12 min.
Timisoara Nord 20:07 Timisoara Est 20:13 4 min.
Jabar Hm. 21:00 Lugoj 21:06 6 min.
Zagujeni Hm. 21:42 Caransebes 21:48 2 min.
Teregova Hm. 22:25 Poarta Hm. 22:34 4 min.
Mehadia Noua Hm. 23:15 Baile Herculane 23:18 2 min.
Valea Cernei Hm. 23:34 Orsova 23:40 1 min.
Gura Vaii Hm. 00:04 (next day) Drobeta Tr. Severin 00:12 (next day) 1 min.
Valea Alba Hm. 00:36 (next day) Balota 00:46 (next day) 1 min.
R. 2 Turceni 01:37 (next day) Filiasi 01:43 (next day) 1 min.
Cernele 02:06 (next day) Craiova 02:10 (next day) 10 min.
Grozavesti Hm. 02:50 (next day) Caracal 03:00 (next day) 2 min.
Maldaeni Hm. 03:40 (next day) Rosiori Nord 03:48 (next day) 2 min.
R. 1 Videle 04:31 (next day) Videle 04:34 (next day) 2 min.
Bucuresti Nord Post 5 05:22 (next day) Bucuresti Nord 05:28 (next day)

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15590 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.