Skip navigation

Information about train IR 15591-1 going from Bucuresti Nord Arad

The train number IR 15591-1, operated by Trans Carpatic leaves Bucuresti Nord at 19:27 and arrives to Arad at 06:00 (next day). The distance between Bucuresti Nord and Arad is 591 km. The total travel time is 10 hour(s) and 33 minute(s). The average speed is 56 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bucuresti Nord to Arad.

Route details

This train stops 16 times before reaching its destination: Arad. It also passes through 76 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bucuresti Nord 19:27 Bucuresti Nord Post 5 19:33
Zavestreni Hm. 20:11 Videle 20:18 1 min.
Atarnati Hm. 20:54 Rosiori Nord 21:04 2 min.
Farcasele Hm. 21:44 Caracal 21:53 2 min.
Banu Maracine Hm. 22:29 Craiova 22:35 10 min.
Racari Hm. 23:07 Filiasi 23:12 1 min.
Strehaia 23:35 Strehaia hc. 23:37 1 min.
Garnita Hm. 00:11 (next day) Balota 00:15 (next day) 1 min.
Balota 00:16 (next day) Valea Alba Hm. 00:28 (next day) 8 min.
Drobeta Tr.Sev Est Hm. 00:57 (next day) Drobeta Tr. Severin 01:01 (next day) 1 min.
Varciorova Hm. 01:19 (next day) Orsova 01:33 (next day) 1 min.
Toplet Hm. 01:45 (next day) Baile Herculane 01:54 (next day) 2 min.
Balta Sarata 03:09 (next day) Caransebes 03:19 (next day) 1 min.
Tapia Hm. 03:50 (next day) Lugoj 03:55 (next day) 1 min.
Timisoara Est 04:44 (next day) Timisoara Nord 04:49 (next day) 3 min.
Baile Calacea 05:08 (next day) Ortisoara 05:13 (next day) 14 min.
Valea Viilor Hm. 05:40 (next day) Aradu Nou 05:49 (next day) 4 min.
Ram. Glogovat 05:56 (next day) Arad 06:00 (next day)

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15591-1 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.