Skip navigation

Information about train IR 15591 going from Bucuresti Nord Arad

The train number IR 15591, operated by Trans Carpatic leaves Bucuresti Nord at 22:02 and arrives to Arad at 08:24 (next day). The distance between Bucuresti Nord and Arad is 591 km. The total travel time is 10 hour(s) and 22 minute(s). The average speed is 57 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bucuresti Nord to Arad.

Route details

This train stops 12 times before reaching its destination: Arad. It also passes through 79 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bucuresti Nord 22:02 Bucuresti Nord Post 5 22:08
Zavestreni Hm. 22:46 Videle 22:53 1 min.
Atarnati Hm. 23:29 Rosiori Nord 23:39 1 min.
Farcasele Hm. 00:19 (next day) Caracal 00:28 (next day) 2 min.
Banu Maracine Hm. 01:04 (next day) Craiova 01:10 (next day) 10 min.
Racari Hm. 01:41 (next day) Filiasi 01:46 (next day) 1 min.
Garnita Hm. 02:41 (next day) Balota 02:45 (next day) 1 min.
Drobeta Tr.Sev Est Hm. 03:16 (next day) Drobeta Tr. Severin 03:20 (next day) 2 min.
Varciorova Hm. 03:39 (next day) Orsova 03:53 (next day) 2 min.
Toplet Hm. 04:06 (next day) Baile Herculane 04:15 (next day) 2 min.
Balta Sarata 05:30 (next day) Caransebes 05:40 (next day) 3 min.
Tapia Hm. 06:13 (next day) Lugoj 06:18 (next day) 2 min.
Timisoara Est 07:08 (next day) Timisoara Nord 07:13 (next day) 23 min.
Ram. Glogovat 08:20 (next day) Arad 08:24 (next day)

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15591 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.