Skip navigation

Information about train IR 15592 going from Arad Craiova

The train number IR 15592, operated by Trans Carpatic leaves Arad at 04:58 and arrives to Craiova at 12:35. The distance between Arad and Craiova is 382 km. The total travel time is 7 hour(s) and 37 minute(s). The average speed is 50 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Arad to Craiova.

Route details

This train stops 12 times before reaching its destination: Craiova. It also passes through 52 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Arad 04:58 Ram. Glogovat 05:02
Ronat Triaj Gr. D 05:39 Timisoara Nord 05:46 8 min.
Remetea Mare 06:12 Recas 06:22 4 min.
Jabar Hm. 06:47 Lugoj 06:53 1 min.
Tapia Hm. 06:58 Gavojdia 07:02 4 min.
Zagujeni Hm. 07:29 Caransebes 07:34 3 min.
Mehadia Noua Hm. 08:59 Baile Herculane 09:02 2 min.
Valea Cernei Hm. 09:19 Orsova 09:26 2 min.
Gura Vaii Hm. 09:51 Drobeta Tr. Severin 10:00 15 min.
Drobeta Tr.Sev Est Hm. 10:19 Drobeta Tr. Severin Mf. 10:28 8 min.
Valea Alba Hm. 10:50 Balota 11:00 1 min.
Balota 11:01 Garnita Hm. 11:06 5 min.
R. 2 Turceni 12:00 Filiasi 12:06 2 min.
Cernele 12:31 Craiova 12:35

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15592 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.