Skip navigation

Information about train IR 15593 going from Constanta Arad

The train number IR 15593, operated by Astra Trans Carpatic leaves Constanta at 17:22 and arrives to Arad at 07:05 (next day). The distance between Constanta and Arad is 815 km. The total travel time is 13 hour(s) and 43 minute(s). The average speed is 59 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Constanta to Arad.

Route details

This train stops 19 times before reaching its destination: Arad. It also passes through 101 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Constanta 17:22 Constanta P1 17:25
Dorobantu 17:40 Medgidia 17:47 1 min.
Saligny 17:58 Cernavoda Pod 18:05 1 min.
Ramificatia Borcea Hm. 18:17 Fetesti 18:21 1 min.
Perisoru Hm. 18:36 Ciulnita 18:45 1 min.
Ram. Pajura 19:48 Bucuresti Nord 19:54 16 min.
Zavestreni Hm. 20:54 Videle 20:58 1 min.
Atarnati Hm. 21:39 Rosiori Nord 21:50 2 min.
Farcasele Hm. 22:39 Caracal 22:46 1 min.
Banu Maracine Hm. 23:26 Craiova 23:31 5 min.
Racari Hm. 23:56 Filiasi 00:02 (next day) 1 min.
Garnita Hm. 01:12 (next day) Balota 01:18 (next day) 1 min.
Drobeta Tr.Sev Est Hm. 01:46 (next day) Drobeta Tr. Severin 01:51 (next day) 1 min.
Varciorova Hm. 02:10 (next day) Orsova 02:24 (next day) 1 min.
Toplet Hm. 02:39 (next day) Baile Herculane 02:50 (next day) 1 min.
Balta Sarata 04:05 (next day) Caransebes 04:15 (next day) 1 min.
Tapia Hm. 04:52 (next day) Lugoj 04:57 (next day) 1 min.
Recas 05:27 (next day) Remetea Mare 05:37 (next day) 4 min.
Timisoara Est 05:55 (next day) Timisoara Nord 06:00 (next day) 9 min.
Vinga Hm. 06:34 (next day) Sag Hm. 06:45 (next day) 5 min.
Ram. Glogovat 07:01 (next day) Arad 07:05 (next day)

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15593 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.