Skip navigation

Information about train IR 15593 going from Craiova Arad

The train number IR 15593, operated by Astra Trans Carpatic leaves Craiova at 15:40 and arrives to Arad at 22:55. The distance between Craiova and Arad is 382 km. The total travel time is 7 hour(s) and 15 minute(s). The average speed is 53 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Craiova to Arad.

Route details

This train stops 10 times before reaching its destination: Arad. It also passes through 55 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Craiova 15:40 Cernele 15:45
Racari Hm. 16:01 Filiasi 16:06 2 min.
Garnita Hm. 17:03 Balota 17:07 1 min.
Balota 17:08 Valea Alba Hm. 17:20 5 min.
Drobeta Tr.Sev Est Hm. 17:45 Drobeta Tr. Severin 17:49 4 min.
Varciorova Hm. 18:10 Orsova 18:24 1 min.
Toplet Hm. 18:35 Baile Herculane 18:44 1 min.
Balta Sarata 19:58 Caransebes 20:08 2 min.
Zagujeni Hm. 20:15 Cavaran 20:26 4 min.
Tapia Hm. 20:46 Lugoj 20:51 6 min.
Timisoara Est 21:45 Timisoara Nord 21:50 12 min.
Ram. Glogovat 22:51 Arad 22:55

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15593 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.