Skip navigation

Information about train IR 15595 going from Constanta Arad

The train number IR 15595, operated by Astra Trans Carpatic leaves Constanta at 19:07 and arrives to Arad at 08:24 (next day). The distance between Constanta and Arad is 816 km. The total travel time is 13 hour(s) and 17 minute(s). The average speed is 61 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Constanta to Arad.

Route details

This train stops 17 times before reaching its destination: Arad. It also passes through 105 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Constanta 19:07 Constanta P1 19:11
Post Medgidia Gr. B 19:28 Medgidia 19:33 1 min.
Saligny 19:44 Cernavoda Pod 19:51 1 min.
Ramificatia Borcea 20:05 Fetesti 20:11 1 min.
Perisoru Hm. 20:29 Ciulnita 20:38 1 min.
Ram. Pajura 21:37 Bucuresti Nord 21:44 18 min.
Zavestreni Hm. 22:46 Videle 22:53 1 min.
Atarnati Hm. 23:29 Rosiori Nord 23:39 1 min.
Farcasele Hm. 00:19 (next day) Caracal 00:28 (next day) 2 min.
Banu Maracine Hm. 01:04 (next day) Craiova 01:10 (next day) 10 min.
Racari Hm. 01:41 (next day) Filiasi 01:46 (next day) 1 min.
Garnita Hm. 02:41 (next day) Balota 02:45 (next day) 1 min.
Drobeta Tr.Sev Est Hm. 03:16 (next day) Drobeta Tr. Severin 03:20 (next day) 2 min.
Varciorova Hm. 03:39 (next day) Orsova 03:53 (next day) 2 min.
Toplet Hm. 04:06 (next day) Baile Herculane 04:15 (next day) 2 min.
Balta Sarata 05:30 (next day) Caransebes 05:40 (next day) 3 min.
Tapia Hm. 06:13 (next day) Lugoj 06:18 (next day) 2 min.
Timisoara Est 07:08 (next day) Timisoara Nord 07:13 (next day) 23 min.
Ram. Glogovat 08:20 (next day) Arad 08:24 (next day)

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15595 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.