Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1570 going from Galati Bucuresti Nord

The train number IR 1570, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Galati at 05:40 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord at 09:57. The distance between Galati and Bucuresti Nord is 260 km. The total travel time is 4 hour(s) and 17 minute(s). The average speed is 61 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Galati to Bucuresti Nord.

Route details

This train stops 9 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord. It also passes through 28 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Galati 05:40 Ramificatia Tunel 05:44
Filesti Hm. 05:52 Barbosi 05:59 1 min.
Baldovinesti Hm. 06:10 Braila 06:16 2 min.
Plopu 06:45 Ianca hc. 06:48 1 min.
Faurei Ram.Dedulesti 07:01 Faurei 07:04 1 min.
Cilibia Hm. 07:23 Buzau Sud 07:37 4 min.
Buzau Sud 07:41 Buzau 07:48 2 min.
Sahateni Hm. 08:14 Mizil 08:21 1 min.
Ploiesti Est 08:51 Ploiesti Sud 08:57 2 min.
Ploiesti Sud 08:59 Ploiesti Triaj 09:06 4 min.
Chitila 09:46 Bucuresti Nord 09:57

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1570 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 49 days on which it does not run.