Skip navigation

Information about train R 15703 going from Targu Mures Campia Turzii

The train number R 15703, operated by InterRegional Calatori leaves Targu Mures at 15:04 and arrives to Campia Turzii at 16:58. The distance between Targu Mures and Campia Turzii is 76 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 54 minute(s). The average speed is 40 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Targu Mures to Campia Turzii.

Route details

This train stops 19 times before reaching its destination: Campia Turzii. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Targu Mures 15:04 Azomures h. 15:08 1 min.
Azomures h. 15:09 Targu Mures Sud 15:11 1 min.
Targu Mures Sud 15:12 G-ral N. Dascalescu Hm. 15:16 1 min.
G-ral N. Dascalescu Hm. 15:17 Vidrasau h. 15:21 1 min.
Vidrasau h. 15:22 Chirileu h. 15:25 1 min.
Chirileu h. 15:26 Sanpaul Hm. 15:30 1 min.
Sanpaul Hm. 15:31 Ogra h. 15:33 1 min.
Ogra h. 15:34 Cipau h. 15:37 1 min.
Cipau h. 15:38 Iernut 15:42 1 min.
Iernut 15:43 Cuci h. 15:48 1 min.
Cuci h. 15:49 Bogata Mures h. 15:54 1 min.
Bogata Mures h. 15:55 Ludus 16:01 1 min.
Ludus 16:02 Chetani h. 16:08 1 min.
Chetani h. 16:09 Gligoresti Hm. 16:13 1 min.
Gligoresti Hm. 16:14 Gura Ariesului h. 16:18 1 min.
Gura Ariesului h. 16:19 Lunca Muresului h. 16:22 1 min.
Lunca Muresului h. 16:23 Razboieni 16:28 8 min.
Razboieni 16:36 Grindeni h. 16:40 1 min.
Grindeni h. 16:41 Calarasi Turda Hm. 16:50 1 min.
Ram. Turda 16:56 Campia Turzii 16:58

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15703 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.