Skip navigation

Information about train R 15704 going from Campia Turzii Targu Mures

The train number R 15704, operated by InterRegional Calatori leaves Campia Turzii at 12:11 and arrives to Targu Mures at 14:05. The distance between Campia Turzii and Targu Mures is 76 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 54 minute(s). The average speed is 40 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Campia Turzii to Targu Mures.

Route details

This train stops 19 times before reaching its destination: Targu Mures. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Campia Turzii 12:11 Ram. Turda 12:13
Ram. Turda 12:13 Calarasi Turda Hm. 12:21 1 min.
Calarasi Turda Hm. 12:22 Grindeni h. 12:29 1 min.
Grindeni h. 12:30 Razboieni 12:34 6 min.
Razboieni 12:40 Lunca Muresului h. 12:44 1 min.
Lunca Muresului h. 12:45 Gura Ariesului h. 12:48 1 min.
Gura Ariesului h. 12:49 Gligoresti Hm. 12:53 1 min.
Gligoresti Hm. 12:54 Chetani h. 12:57 1 min.
Chetani h. 12:58 Ludus 13:04 1 min.
Ludus 13:05 Bogata Mures h. 13:08 1 min.
Bogata Mures h. 13:09 Cuci h. 13:14 1 min.
Cuci h. 13:15 Iernut 13:20 1 min.
Iernut 13:21 Cipau h. 13:25 1 min.
Cipau h. 13:26 Ogra h. 13:30 1 min.
Ogra h. 13:31 Sanpaul Hm. 13:36 1 min.
Sanpaul Hm. 13:37 Chirileu h. 13:41 1 min.
Chirileu h. 13:42 Vidrasau h. 13:45 1 min.
Vidrasau h. 13:46 G-ral N. Dascalescu Hm. 13:51 1 min.
G-ral N. Dascalescu Hm. 13:52 Targu Mures Sud 13:56 1 min.
Targu Mures Sud 13:57 Azomures h. 13:59 1 min.
Azomures h. 14:00 Targu Mures 14:05

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15704 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.