Skip navigation

Information about train R 15706 going from Cluj Napoca Aiud Hm.

The train number R 15706, operated by Interregional Calatori leaves Cluj Napoca at 17:50 and arrives to Aiud Hm. at 19:59. The distance between Cluj Napoca and Aiud Hm. is 89 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 9 minute(s). The average speed is 41 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Cluj Napoca to Aiud Hm..

Route details

This train stops 17 times before reaching its destination: Aiud Hm.. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Cluj Napoca 17:50 Cluj Napoca Est 17:59 1 min.
Cluj Napoca Est 18:00 Dezmir h. 18:04 1 min.
Dezmir h. 18:05 Apahida 18:10 1 min.
Ram. Jucu 18:13 Cojocna Hm. 18:17 1 min.
Cojocna Hm. 18:18 Tunel Hm. 18:26 1 min.
Tunel Hm. 18:27 Boju Hm. 18:35 1 min.
Boju Hm. 18:36 Valea Florilor Hm. 18:49 1 min.
Valea Florilor Hm. 18:50 Ploscos h. 18:54 1 min.
Ploscos h. 18:55 Canepisti h. 18:59 1 min.
Canepisti h. 19:00 Campia Turzii 19:08 1 min.
Ram. Turda 19:11 Calarasi Turda Hm. 19:17 1 min.
Calarasi Turda Hm. 19:18 Grindeni h. 19:24 1 min.
Grindeni h. 19:25 Razboieni 19:29 1 min.
Razboieni 19:30 Unirea hc. 19:35 1 min.
Unirea hc. 19:36 Unirea Hm. 19:40 1 min.
Unirea Hm. 19:41 Decea h. 19:45 1 min.
Decea h. 19:46 Miraslau h. 19:50 1 min.
Miraslau h. 19:51 Aiud Hm. 19:59

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15706 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.