Skip navigation

Information about train R 15707 going from Targu Mures Cluj Napoca

The train number R 15707, operated by InterRegional Calatori leaves Targu Mures at 19:09 and arrives to Cluj Napoca at 22:28. The distance between Targu Mures and Cluj Napoca is 128 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 19 minute(s). The average speed is 39 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Targu Mures to Cluj Napoca.

Route details

This train stops 27 times before reaching its destination: Cluj Napoca. It also passes through 6 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Targu Mures 19:09 Azomures h. 19:13 1 min.
Azomures h. 19:14 Targu Mures Sud 19:17 5 min.
Targu Mures Sud 19:22 G-ral N. Dascalescu Hm. 19:27 2 min.
G-ral N. Dascalescu Hm. 19:29 Vidrasau h. 19:34 1 min.
Vidrasau h. 19:35 Chirileu h. 19:39 1 min.
Chirileu h. 19:40 Sanpaul Hm. 19:44 1 min.
Sanpaul Hm. 19:45 Ogra h. 19:47 1 min.
Ogra h. 19:48 Cipau h. 19:52 1 min.
Cipau h. 19:53 Iernut 19:57 1 min.
Iernut 19:58 Cuci h. 20:03 1 min.
Cuci h. 20:04 Bogata Mures h. 20:09 1 min.
Bogata Mures h. 20:10 Ludus 20:16 2 min.
Ludus 20:18 Chetani h. 20:24 1 min.
Chetani h. 20:25 Gligoresti Hm. 20:29 1 min.
Gligoresti Hm. 20:30 Gura Ariesului h. 20:34 1 min.
Gura Ariesului h. 20:35 Lunca Muresului h. 20:38 1 min.
Lunca Muresului h. 20:39 Razboieni 20:44 5 min.
Razboieni 20:49 Grindeni h. 20:52 1 min.
Grindeni h. 20:53 Calarasi Turda Hm. 20:59 1 min.
Ram. Turda 21:05 Campia Turzii 21:07 11 min.
Canepisti h. 21:25 Ploscos h. 21:28 1 min.
Ploscos h. 21:29 Valea Florilor Hm. 21:33 1 min.
Valea Florilor Hm. 21:34 Boju Hm. 21:45 1 min.
Boju Hm. 21:46 Tunel Hm. 21:53 1 min.
Tunel Hm. 21:54 Cojocna Hm. 22:01 1 min.
Ram. Jucu 22:06 Apahida 22:08 1 min.
Cluj Napoca Est 22:17 Clujana h. 22:22 1 min.
Clujana h. 22:23 Cluj Napoca 22:28

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15707 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 295 days on which it does not run.