Skip navigation

Information about train R 15707 going from Aiud Hm. Campia Turzii

The train number R 15707, operated by Interregional Calatori leaves Aiud Hm. at 20:40 and arrives to Campia Turzii at 21:28. The distance between Aiud Hm. and Campia Turzii is 38 km. The total travel time is 48 minute(s). The average speed is 47 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Aiud Hm. to Campia Turzii.

Route details

This train stops 7 times before reaching its destination: Campia Turzii. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Aiud Hm. 20:40 Miraslau h. 20:45 1 min.
Miraslau h. 20:46 Decea h. 20:49 1 min.
Decea h. 20:50 Unirea Hm. 20:56 1 min.
Unirea Hm. 20:57 Unirea hc. 21:01 1 min.
Unirea hc. 21:02 Razboieni 21:09 1 min.
Razboieni 21:10 Grindeni h. 21:13 1 min.
Grindeni h. 21:14 Calarasi Turda Hm. 21:20 1 min.
Ram. Turda 21:26 Campia Turzii 21:28

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15707 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.