Skip navigation

Information about train R 15711 going from Lunca Ilvei Beclean pe Somes

The train number R 15711, operated by InterRegional Calatori leaves Lunca Ilvei at 06:01 and arrives to Beclean pe Somes at 08:08. The distance between Lunca Ilvei and Beclean pe Somes is 79 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 7 minute(s). The average speed is 37 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Lunca Ilvei to Beclean pe Somes.

Route details

This train stops 18 times before reaching its destination: Beclean pe Somes. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Lunca Ilvei 06:01 Ilva Mare Hm. 06:10 7 min.
Ilva Mare Hm. 06:17 Magura Ilvei Hm. 06:26 1 min.
Magura Ilvei Hm. 06:27 Poiana Ilvei 06:33 1 min.
Poiana Ilvei 06:34 Lesu Ilvei Hm. 06:42 1 min.
Lesu Ilvei Hm. 06:43 Stramba h. 06:47 1 min.
Stramba h. 06:48 Ilva Mica 06:55 1 min.
Ilva Mica 06:56 Podereia Feldrului h. 06:59 1 min.
Podereia Feldrului h. 07:00 Feldru Hm. 07:05 1 min.
Feldru Hm. 07:06 Nepos h. 07:11 1 min.
Nepos h. 07:12 Rebrisoara Hm. 07:18 1 min.
Rebrisoara Hm. 07:19 Nasaud 07:24 8 min.
Nasaud 07:32 Nasaud h. 07:34 1 min.
Nasaud h. 07:35 Salva 07:40 1 min.
Salva 07:41 Mititei h. 07:43 1 min.
Mititei h. 07:44 Nimigea Hm. 07:49 1 min.
Nimigea Hm. 07:50 Nimigea h. 07:52 1 min.
Nimigea h. 07:53 Mogoseni Hm. 07:57 1 min.
Mogoseni Hm. 07:58 Cociu h. 08:00 1 min.
Cociu h. 08:01 Beclean pe Somes 08:08

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15711 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.