Skip navigation

Information about train R 15717 going from Lunca Ilvei Beclean pe Somes

The train number R 15717, operated by InterRegional Calatori leaves Lunca Ilvei at 17:34 and arrives to Beclean pe Somes at 19:27. The distance between Lunca Ilvei and Beclean pe Somes is 79 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 53 minute(s). The average speed is 42 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Lunca Ilvei to Beclean pe Somes.

Route details

This train stops 18 times before reaching its destination: Beclean pe Somes. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Lunca Ilvei 17:34 Ilva Mare Hm. 17:43 1 min.
Ilva Mare Hm. 17:44 Magura Ilvei Hm. 17:52 1 min.
Magura Ilvei Hm. 17:53 Poiana Ilvei 17:59 1 min.
Poiana Ilvei 18:00 Lesu Ilvei Hm. 18:08 1 min.
Lesu Ilvei Hm. 18:09 Stramba h. 18:13 1 min.
Stramba h. 18:13 Ilva Mica 18:19 1 min.
Ilva Mica 18:20 Podereia Feldrului h. 18:23 1 min.
Podereia Feldrului h. 18:24 Feldru Hm. 18:29 1 min.
Feldru Hm. 18:30 Nepos h. 18:35 1 min.
Nepos h. 18:36 Rebrisoara Hm. 18:42 1 min.
Rebrisoara Hm. 18:43 Nasaud 18:48 1 min.
Nasaud 18:49 Nasaud h. 18:51 1 min.
Nasaud h. 18:52 Salva 18:57 1 min.
Salva 18:58 Mititei h. 19:01 1 min.
Mititei h. 19:01 Nimigea Hm. 19:07 1 min.
Nimigea Hm. 19:08 Nimigea h. 19:10 1 min.
Nimigea h. 19:11 Mogoseni Hm. 19:15 1 min.
Mogoseni Hm. 19:16 Cociu h. 19:18 1 min.
Cociu h. 19:19 Beclean pe Somes 19:27

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15717 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.