Skip navigation

Information about train R 15721 going from Bontida Hm. Cluj Napoca

The train number R 15721, operated by InterRegional Calatori leaves Bontida Hm. at 06:04 and arrives to Cluj Napoca at 06:43. The distance between Bontida Hm. and Cluj Napoca is 29 km. The total travel time is 39 minute(s). The average speed is 44 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bontida Hm. to Cluj Napoca.

Route details

This train stops 7 times before reaching its destination: Cluj Napoca. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bontida Hm. 06:04 Rascruci h. 06:06 1 min.
Rascruci h. 06:07 Jucu de Jos h. 06:09 1 min.
Jucu de Jos h. 06:10 Jucu Hm. 06:12 1 min.
Jucu Hm. 06:13 Apahida h. 06:18 1 min.
Ram. Cojocna 06:21 Apahida 06:23 1 min.
Apahida 06:24 Dezmir h. 06:27 1 min.
Cluj Napoca Est 06:34 Clujana h. 06:37 1 min.
Clujana h. 06:38 Cluj Napoca 06:43

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15721 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.