Skip navigation

Information about train R 15740 going from Targu Mures Deda

The train number R 15740, operated by InterRegional Calatori leaves Targu Mures at 17:52 and arrives to Deda at 19:08. The distance between Targu Mures and Deda is 54 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 16 minute(s). The average speed is 43 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Targu Mures to Deda.

Route details

This train stops 11 times before reaching its destination: Deda. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Targu Mures 17:52 Targu Mures Nord Hm. 17:58 1 min.
Targu Mures Nord Hm. 17:59 Dumbravioara Hm. 18:10 6 min.
Dumbravioara Hm. 18:16 Gornesti Mures h. 18:21 1 min.
Gornesti Mures h. 18:22 Peris Mures h. 18:26 1 min.
Peris Mures h. 18:27 Petelea h. 18:31 1 min.
Petelea h. 18:32 Reghin 18:41 1 min.
Reghin 18:42 Ideciu de Jos h. 18:46 1 min.
Ideciu de Jos h. 18:47 Brancovenesti h. 18:50 1 min.
Brancovenesti h. 18:51 Halta Alunis h. 18:54 1 min.
Halta Alunis h. 18:55 Alunis Mures Hm. 18:59 1 min.
Alunis Mures Hm. 19:00 Rusii Munti h. 19:02 1 min.
Rusii Munti h. 19:03 Deda 19:08

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15740 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.