Skip navigation

Information about train R 15755 going from Cluj Napoca Huedin

The train number R 15755, operated by Interregional Calatori leaves Cluj Napoca at 15:22 and arrives to Huedin at 16:24. The distance between Cluj Napoca and Huedin is 49 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 2 minute(s). The average speed is 48 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Cluj Napoca to Huedin.

Route details

This train stops 11 times before reaching its destination: Huedin. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Cluj Napoca 15:22 Baciu Triaj Hm. 15:27
Baciu Triaj Hm. 15:27 Suceag h. 15:30 1 min.
Suceag h. 15:31 Radaia h. 15:33 1 min.
Radaia h. 15:34 Mera Hm. 15:36 1 min.
Mera Hm. 15:37 Nadasel h. 15:39 1 min.
Nadasel h. 15:40 Garbau Hm. 15:45 1 min.
Garbau Hm. 15:46 Macau h. 15:49 1 min.
Macau h. 15:50 Doroltu h. 15:52 1 min.
Doroltu h. 15:53 Aghires 15:56 1 min.
Aghires 15:57 Aghires h. 16:00 1 min.
Aghires h. 16:01 Galaseni h. 16:08 1 min.
Galaseni h. 16:09 Stana Hm. 16:12 1 min.
Jebuc h. 16:19 Huedin 16:24

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15755 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 2 days on which it does not run.