Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1576 going from Galati Bucuresti Nord

The train number IR 1576, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Galati at 14:30 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord at 18:43. The distance between Galati and Bucuresti Nord is 260 km. The total travel time is 4 hour(s) and 13 minute(s). The average speed is 62 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Galati to Bucuresti Nord.

Route details

This train stops 7 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord. It also passes through 30 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Galati 14:30 Ramificatia Tunel 14:34
Filesti Hm. 14:43 Barbosi 14:49 1 min.
Baldovinesti Hm. 15:00 Braila 15:07 2 min.
Plopu 15:36 Ianca hc. 15:39 1 min.
Faurei Ram.Dedulesti 15:53 Faurei 15:56 2 min.
Buzau Sud 16:30 Buzau 16:37 2 min.
Sahateni Hm. 17:04 Mizil 17:11 1 min.
Ploiesti Est 17:41 Ploiesti Sud 17:48 3 min.
Chitila 18:32 Bucuresti Nord 18:43

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1576 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.