Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1576 going from Galati Bucuresti Nord

The train number IR 1576, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Galati at 14:30 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord at 18:43. The distance between Galati and Bucuresti Nord is 260 km. The total travel time is 4 hour(s) and 13 minute(s). The average speed is 62 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Galati to Bucuresti Nord.

Route details

This train stops 7 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord. It also passes through 30 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Galati 14:30 Ramificatia Tunel 14:34
Filesti Hm. 14:43 Barbosi 14:49 1 min.
Baldovinesti Hm. 15:00 Braila 15:07 2 min.
Plopu 15:36 Ianca hc. 15:39 1 min.
Faurei Ram.Dedulesti 15:53 Faurei 15:56 2 min.
Buzau Sud 16:30 Buzau 16:37 2 min.
Sahateni Hm. 17:04 Mizil 17:11 1 min.
Ploiesti Est 17:41 Ploiesti Sud 17:48 3 min.
Chitila 18:32 Bucuresti Nord 18:43

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1576 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.