Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1578 going from Galati Bucuresti Nord

The train number IR 1578, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Galati at 17:30 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord at 21:43. The distance between Galati and Bucuresti Nord is 260 km. The total travel time is 4 hour(s) and 13 minute(s). The average speed is 62 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Galati to Bucuresti Nord.

Route details

This train stops 7 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord. It also passes through 30 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Galati 17:30 Ramificatia Tunel 17:34
Filesti Hm. 17:42 Barbosi 17:49 1 min.
Baldovinesti Hm. 18:00 Braila 18:06 2 min.
Plopu 18:35 Ianca hc. 18:38 1 min.
Faurei Ram.Dedulesti 18:51 Faurei 18:54 1 min.
Buzau Sud 19:26 Buzau 19:33 2 min.
Sahateni Hm. 20:01 Mizil 20:08 2 min.
Ploiesti Est 20:39 Ploiesti Sud 20:46 4 min.
Chitila 21:32 Bucuresti Nord 21:43

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1578 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.