Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1579 going from Bucuresti Nord Galati

The train number IR 1579, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Bucuresti Nord at 18:22 and arrives to Galati at 22:30. The distance between Bucuresti Nord and Galati is 260 km. The total travel time is 4 hour(s) and 8 minute(s). The average speed is 63 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bucuresti Nord to Galati.

Route details

This train stops 7 times before reaching its destination: Galati. It also passes through 32 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bucuresti Nord 18:22 Chitila 18:32
Ploiesti Triaj 19:05 Ploiesti Sud 19:11 2 min.
Inotesti Hm. 19:39 Mizil 19:46 1 min.
Buzau Ram. Gr. A 20:19 Buzau 20:22 2 min.
C.A.Rosetti Hm. 20:51 Faurei 21:02 1 min.
Dedulesti Hm. 21:12 Ianca hc. 21:17 1 min.
Lacu Sarat 21:41 Braila 21:50 2 min.
Barbosi Ram.Siret 22:06 Barbosi 22:10 1 min.
Ramificatia Tunel 22:24 Galati 22:30

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1579 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.