Skip navigation

Information about train R 15800 going from Holod Vascau

The train number R 15800, operated by Interregional Calatori leaves Holod at 05:15 and arrives to Vascau at 06:50. The distance between Holod and Vascau is 56 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 35 minute(s). The average speed is 35 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Holod to Vascau.

Route details

This train stops 15 times before reaching its destination: Vascau. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Holod 05:15 Ram. Tinca 05:17
Ram. Tinca 05:17 Ginta h. 05:21 1 min.
Ginta h. 05:22 Capalna hc. 05:26 1 min.
Capalna hc. 05:27 Suplacu de Tinca h. 05:31 1 min.
Suplacu de Tinca h. 05:32 Soimi hc. 05:36 1 min.
Soimi hc. 05:37 Urvis h. 05:41 1 min.
Urvis h. 05:42 Borz hc. 05:48 1 min.
Borz hc. 05:49 Uilacu Beius hc. 05:55 1 min.
Uilacu Beius hc. 05:56 Ioanis Hm. 06:03 1 min.
Ioanis Hm. 06:04 Finis hc. 06:10 1 min.
Finis hc. 06:11 Beius h. 06:15 1 min.
Beius h. 06:16 Beius 06:18 1 min.
Beius 06:19 Tarcaia h. 06:23 1 min.
Tarcaia h. 06:24 Sudrigiu Hm. 06:29 1 min.
Sudrigiu Hm. 06:30 Rieni Bihor hc. 06:34 1 min.
Rieni Bihor hc. 06:35 Stei Hm. 06:40 1 min.
Stei Hm. 06:41 Vascau 06:50

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15800 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.