Skip navigation

Information about train R 15805 going from Vascau Holod

The train number R 15805, operated by Interregional Calatori leaves Vascau at 15:15 and arrives to Holod at 16:47. The distance between Vascau and Holod is 56 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 32 minute(s). The average speed is 36 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Vascau to Holod.

Route details

This train stops 14 times before reaching its destination: Holod. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Vascau 15:15 Stei Hm. 15:23 1 min.
Stei Hm. 15:24 Rieni Bihor hc. 15:29 1 min.
Rieni Bihor hc. 15:30 Sudrigiu Hm. 15:35 1 min.
Sudrigiu Hm. 15:36 Tarcaia h. 15:41 1 min.
Tarcaia h. 15:42 Beius 15:46 1 min.
Beius 15:47 Finis hc. 15:52 1 min.
Finis hc. 15:53 Ioanis Hm. 15:59 1 min.
Ioanis Hm. 16:00 Uilacu Beius hc. 16:06 1 min.
Uilacu Beius hc. 16:07 Borz hc. 16:12 1 min.
Borz hc. 16:13 Urvis h. 16:19 1 min.
Urvis h. 16:20 Soimi hc. 16:24 1 min.
Soimi hc. 16:25 Suplacu de Tinca h. 16:29 1 min.
Suplacu de Tinca h. 16:30 Capalna hc. 16:34 1 min.
Capalna hc. 16:35 Ginta h. 16:39 1 min.
Ram. Tinca 16:44 Holod 16:47

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15805 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.