Skip navigation

Information about train R 15808 going from Oradea Holod

The train number R 15808, operated by Interregional Calatori leaves Oradea at 15:50 and arrives to Holod at 18:20. The distance between Oradea and Holod is 94 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 30 minute(s). The average speed is 38 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Oradea to Holod.

Route details

This train stops 13 times before reaching its destination: Holod. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Oradea 15:50 Oradea Vest Hm. 15:57 1 min.
Oradea Vest Hm. 15:58 Les Bihor Hm. 16:09 1 min.
Les Bihor Hm. 16:10 Cefa Hm. 16:21 7 min.
Cefa Hm. 16:28 Madaras Bihor h. 16:38 1 min.
Madaras Bihor h. 16:39 Salonta 16:43 1 min.
Salonta 16:44 Ciumeghiu Hm. 16:59 16 min.
Semnal Ciumeghiu 17:16 Glad h. 17:22 1 min.
Glad h. 17:23 Batar h. 17:29 1 min.
Batar h. 17:30 Taut h. 17:36 1 min.
Taut h. 17:37 Tinca Hm. 17:46 10 min.
Tinca Hm. 17:56 Rapa hc. 18:05 1 min.
Rapa hc. 18:06 Dumbrava Bihor h. 18:11 1 min.
Dumbrava Bihor h. 18:12 Holod Vest Hm. 18:15 1 min.
Holod Vest Hm. 18:16 Holod 18:20

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15808 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.