Skip navigation

Information about train R 15809 going from Holod Oradea

The train number R 15809, operated by Interregional Calatori leaves Holod at 18:25 and arrives to Oradea at 21:36. The distance between Holod and Oradea is 94 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 11 minute(s). The average speed is 30 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Holod to Oradea.

Route details

This train stops 12 times before reaching its destination: Oradea. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Holod 18:25 Holod Vest Hm. 18:28
Holod Vest Hm. 18:28 Dumbrava Bihor h. 18:31 1 min.
Dumbrava Bihor h. 18:32 Rapa hc. 18:38 1 min.
Rapa hc. 18:39 Tinca Hm. 18:51 35 min.
Tinca Hm. 19:26 Taut h. 19:36 1 min.
Taut h. 19:37 Batar h. 19:43 1 min.
Batar h. 19:44 Glad h. 19:50 1 min.
Semnal Ciumeghiu 19:57 Ciumeghiu Hm. 19:59 20 min.
Ciumeghiu Hm. 20:19 Salonta 20:35 17 min.
Salonta 20:52 Madaras Bihor h. 20:55 1 min.
Madaras Bihor h. 20:56 Cefa Hm. 21:05 1 min.
Cefa Hm. 21:06 Les Bihor Hm. 21:16 1 min.
Les Bihor Hm. 21:17 Oradea Vest Hm. 21:28 1 min.
Oradea Vest Hm. 21:29 Oradea 21:36

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15809 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 1 days on which it does not run.