Skip navigation

Information about train R 15810 going from Salonta Holod

The train number R 15810, operated by Interregional Calatori leaves Salonta at 07:41 and arrives to Holod at 09:12. The distance between Salonta and Holod is 55 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 31 minute(s). The average speed is 36 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Salonta to Holod.

Route details

This train stops 8 times before reaching its destination: Holod. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Salonta 07:41 Ciumeghiu Hm. 07:56 10 min.
Semnal Ciumeghiu 08:07 Glad h. 08:13 1 min.
Glad h. 08:14 Batar h. 08:21 1 min.
Batar h. 08:22 Taut h. 08:27 1 min.
Taut h. 08:28 Tinca Hm. 08:37 10 min.
Tinca Hm. 08:47 Rapa hc. 08:57 1 min.
Rapa hc. 08:58 Dumbrava Bihor h. 09:03 1 min.
Dumbrava Bihor h. 09:04 Holod Vest Hm. 09:07 1 min.
Holod Vest Hm. 09:08 Holod 09:12

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15810 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.