Skip navigation

Information about train R 15811 going from Satu Mare Baia Mare

The train number R 15811, operated by InterRegional Calatori leaves Satu Mare at 14:15 and arrives to Baia Mare at 15:38. The distance between Satu Mare and Baia Mare is 59 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 23 minute(s). The average speed is 43 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Satu Mare to Baia Mare.

Route details

This train stops 9 times before reaching its destination: Baia Mare. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Satu Mare 14:15 Botiz Hm. 14:21 1 min.
Botiz Hm. 14:22 Odoreu h. 14:26 1 min.
Odoreu h. 14:27 Mediesu Aurit Hm. 14:35 1 min.
Mediesu Aurit Hm. 14:36 Apa Hm. 14:43 1 min.
Apa Hm. 14:44 Seini 14:56 1 min.
Seini 14:57 Sabisa h. 15:02 1 min.
Sabisa h. 15:02 Ilba h. 15:06 1 min.
Ilba h. 15:06 Cicarlau h. 15:14 1 min.
Cicarlau h. 15:15 Busag Hm. 15:20 1 min.
Ram. Lapusel 15:31 Baia Mare 15:38

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15811 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.