Skip navigation

Information about train R 15813 going from Holod Salonta

The train number R 15813, operated by Interregional Calatori leaves Holod at 13:15 and arrives to Salonta at 14:36. The distance between Holod and Salonta is 55 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 21 minute(s). The average speed is 41 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Holod to Salonta.

Route details

This train stops 7 times before reaching its destination: Salonta. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Holod 13:15 Holod Vest Hm. 13:19
Holod Vest Hm. 13:19 Dumbrava Bihor h. 13:21 1 min.
Dumbrava Bihor h. 13:22 Rapa hc. 13:27 1 min.
Rapa hc. 13:28 Tinca Hm. 13:39 10 min.
Tinca Hm. 13:49 Taut h. 13:59 1 min.
Taut h. 14:00 Batar h. 14:05 1 min.
Batar h. 14:06 Glad h. 14:13 1 min.
Semnal Ciumeghiu 14:20 Ciumeghiu Hm. 14:21 1 min.
Ciumeghiu Hm. 14:22 Salonta 14:36

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15813 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.