Skip navigation

Information about train R 15817 going from Bistrita Bargaului hcv. Bistrita Nord

The train number R 15817, operated by Interregional Calatori leaves Bistrita Bargaului hcv. at 05:21 and arrives to Bistrita Nord at 06:30. The distance between Bistrita Bargaului hcv. and Bistrita Nord is 30 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 9 minute(s). The average speed is 26 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bistrita Bargaului hcv. to Bistrita Nord.

Route details

This train stops 10 times before reaching its destination: Bistrita Nord. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bistrita Bargaului hcv. 05:21 Bistrita Bargaului h. 05:25 1 min.
Bistrita Bargaului h. 05:26 Bistrita Bargaului Sat hc. 05:30 1 min.
Bistrita Bargaului Sat hc. 05:31 Bargau h. 05:34 1 min.
Bargau h. 05:35 Prundul Bargaului hc. 05:40 1 min.
Prundul Bargaului hc. 05:41 Susenii Bargaului Hm. 05:47 4 min.
Susenii Bargaului Hm. 05:51 Mijlocenii Bargaului h. 05:54 1 min.
Mijlocenii Bargaului h. 05:55 Josenii Bargaului hc. 05:58 1 min.
Josenii Bargaului hc. 05:59 Rusul Bargaului hc. 06:04 1 min.
Rusul Bargaului hc. 06:05 Livezile Bargaului hc. 06:14 1 min.
Livezile Bargaului hc. 06:15 Bistrita h. 06:24 1 min.
Semnal Bistrita Nord 06:26 Bistrita Nord 06:30

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15817 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.