Skip navigation

Information about train R 15831 going from Bistrita Nord Cluj Napoca

The train number R 15831, operated by Interregional Calatori leaves Bistrita Nord at 06:45 and arrives to Cluj Napoca at 09:39. The distance between Bistrita Nord and Cluj Napoca is 119 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 54 minute(s). The average speed is 41 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bistrita Nord to Cluj Napoca.

Route details

This train stops 21 times before reaching its destination: Cluj Napoca. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bistrita Nord 06:45 Saratel Hm. 06:57 6 min.
Saratel Hm. 07:03 Arcalia hc. 07:07 1 min.
Arcalia hc. 07:08 Magherus Sieu Hm. 07:12 1 min.
Magherus Sieu Hm. 07:13 Sfantu h. 07:18 1 min.
Sfantu h. 07:19 Caila hc. 07:22 1 min.
Caila hc. 07:23 Sintereag Hm. 07:27 1 min.
Sintereag Hm. 07:28 Beclean pe Somes 07:36 1 min.
Beclean pe Somes 07:37 Coldau Hm. 07:47 1 min.
Coldau Hm. 07:48 Ciceu Cristur h. 07:52 1 min.
Ciceu Cristur h. 07:53 Reteag h. 07:56 1 min.
Reteag h. 07:57 Reteag Hm. 08:02 1 min.
Reteag Hm. 08:03 Dej Triaj 08:14 1 min.
Ram. Dej Gr. B 08:18 Dej Calatori 08:21 1 min.
Dej Calatori 08:22 Gherla 08:37 1 min.
Gherla 08:38 Iclod Hm. 08:51 1 min.
Iclod Hm. 08:52 Bontida Hm. 09:01 1 min.
Bontida Hm. 09:02 Rascruci h. 09:05 1 min.
Rascruci h. 09:06 Jucu Hm. 09:11 1 min.
Ram. Cojocna 09:18 Apahida 09:20 1 min.
Apahida 09:21 Cluj Napoca Est 09:28 1 min.
Cluj Napoca Est 09:29 Clujana h. 09:33 1 min.
Clujana h. 09:34 Cluj Napoca 09:39

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15831 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.