Skip navigation

Information about train R 15834 going from Cluj Napoca Bistrita Nord

The train number R 15834, operated by Interregional Calatori leaves Cluj Napoca at 18:05 and arrives to Bistrita Nord at 20:59. The distance between Cluj Napoca and Bistrita Nord is 119 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 54 minute(s). The average speed is 41 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Cluj Napoca to Bistrita Nord.

Route details

This train stops 21 times before reaching its destination: Bistrita Nord. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Cluj Napoca 18:05 Cluj Napoca Est 18:14 1 min.
Cluj Napoca Est 18:15 Apahida 18:21 1 min.
Ram. Cojocna 18:24 Jucu Hm. 18:30 1 min.
Jucu Hm. 18:31 Rascruci h. 18:35 1 min.
Rascruci h. 18:36 Bontida Hm. 18:39 1 min.
Bontida Hm. 18:40 Iclod Hm. 18:49 1 min.
Iclod Hm. 18:50 Livada Somes h. 18:56 1 min.
Livada Somes h. 18:57 Gherla 19:06 1 min.
Gherla 19:07 Dej Calatori 19:27 1 min.
Ram. Dej Gr. B 19:31 Dej Triaj 19:34 1 min.
Dej Triaj 19:35 Reteag Hm. 19:45 1 min.
Reteag Hm. 19:46 Reteag h. 19:50 1 min.
Reteag h. 19:51 Ciceu Cristur h. 19:54 1 min.
Ciceu Cristur h. 19:55 Coldau Hm. 19:58 1 min.
Coldau Hm. 19:59 Beclean pe Somes 20:08 4 min.
Beclean pe Somes 20:12 Sintereag Hm. 20:20 1 min.
Sintereag Hm. 20:21 Caila hc. 20:25 1 min.
Caila hc. 20:26 Sfantu h. 20:29 1 min.
Sfantu h. 20:30 Magherus Sieu Hm. 20:35 1 min.
Magherus Sieu Hm. 20:36 Arcalia hc. 20:38 1 min.
Arcalia hc. 20:39 Saratel Hm. 20:45 1 min.
Saratel Hm. 20:46 Bistrita Nord 20:59

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15834 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 96 days on which it does not run.