Skip navigation

Information about train R 15835 going from Bistrita Nord Cluj Napoca

The train number R 15835, operated by InterRegional Calatori leaves Bistrita Nord at 14:28 and arrives to Cluj Napoca at 17:17. The distance between Bistrita Nord and Cluj Napoca is 119 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 49 minute(s). The average speed is 42 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bistrita Nord to Cluj Napoca.

Route details

This train stops 22 times before reaching its destination: Cluj Napoca. It also passes through 5 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bistrita Nord 14:28 Saratel 14:40 1 min.
Saratel 14:41 Arcalia hc. 14:45 1 min.
Arcalia hc. 14:45 Magherus Sieu Hm. 14:49 1 min.
Magherus Sieu Hm. 14:50 Sfantu h. 14:54 1 min.
Sfantu h. 14:55 Caila hc. 14:57 1 min.
Sintereag Hm. 15:02 Beclean pe Somes 15:09 1 min.
Beclean pe Somes 15:10 Coldau Hm. 15:19 1 min.
Coldau Hm. 15:20 Ciceu Cristur h. 15:24 1 min.
Ciceu Cristur h. 15:24 Reteag h. 15:27 1 min.
Reteag h. 15:28 Reteag Hm. 15:33 1 min.
Reteag Hm. 15:34 Dej Triaj 15:42 1 min.
Ram. Dej Gr. B 15:46 Dej Calatori 15:50 1 min.
Dej Calatori 15:51 Gherla 16:10 1 min.
Gherla 16:11 Iclod Hm. 16:23 1 min.
Iclod Hm. 16:24 Bontida Hm. 16:33 1 min.
Bontida Hm. 16:34 Rascruci h. 16:37 1 min.
Rascruci h. 16:37 Jucu de Jos h. 16:40 1 min.
Jucu de Jos h. 16:41 Jucu Hm. 16:45 1 min.
Ram. Cojocna 16:53 Apahida 16:55 1 min.
Apahida 16:56 Dezmir h. 16:59 1 min.
Dezmir h. 17:00 Cluj Napoca Est 17:06 1 min.
Cluj Napoca Est 17:07 Clujana h. 17:11 1 min.
Clujana h. 17:12 Cluj Napoca 17:17

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15835 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.