Skip navigation

Information about train R 15837 going from Jibou Cluj Napoca

The train number R 15837, operated by Interregional Calatori leaves Jibou at 15:40 and arrives to Cluj Napoca at 19:09. The distance between Jibou and Cluj Napoca is 135 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 29 minute(s). The average speed is 39 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Jibou to Cluj Napoca.

Route details

This train stops 27 times before reaching its destination: Cluj Napoca. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Jibou 15:40 Surduc Salaj Hm. 15:48 1 min.
Surduc Salaj Hm. 15:49 Ciocmani h. 15:55 1 min.
Ciocmani h. 15:56 Babuteni Hm. 16:02 1 min.
Babuteni Hm. 16:03 Cuciulat Hm. 16:09 1 min.
Cuciulat Hm. 16:10 Letca Hm. 16:18 7 min.
Letca Hm. 16:25 Rastoci Hm. 16:34 1 min.
Rastoci Hm. 16:35 Bizusa h. 16:40 1 min.
Bizusa h. 16:41 Ileanda 16:45 2 min.
Ileanda 16:47 Rus h. 16:52 1 min.
Rus h. 16:53 Glodu Somesului h. 16:58 1 min.
Glodu Somesului h. 16:59 Galgau h. 17:03 1 min.
Galgau h. 17:04 Galgau 17:10 2 min.
Galgau 17:12 Capalna pe Somes h. 17:18 1 min.
Capalna pe Somes h. 17:19 Catcau h. 17:24 1 min.
Catcau h. 17:25 Coplean h. 17:29 1 min.
Coplean h. 17:30 Caseiu Hm. 17:33 6 min.
Ram. Dej 17:45 Dej Calatori 17:48 1 min.
Dej Calatori 17:49 Nima h. 17:56 1 min.
Nima h. 17:57 Gherla 18:06 1 min.
Gherla 18:07 Livada Somes h. 18:13 1 min.
Livada Somes h. 18:14 Iclod Hm. 18:21 1 min.
Iclod Hm. 18:22 Fundatura h. 18:26 1 min.
Fundatura h. 18:27 Bontida Hm. 18:33 1 min.
Bontida Hm. 18:34 Rascruci h. 18:37 1 min.
Rascruci h. 18:38 Jucu Hm. 18:43 1 min.
Ram. Cojocna 18:50 Apahida 18:52 1 min.
Apahida 18:53 Cluj Napoca Est 19:00 1 min.
Cluj Napoca Est 19:01 Cluj Napoca 19:09

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15837 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.