Skip navigation

Information about train R 15838 going from Cluj Napoca Jibou

The train number R 15838, operated by Interregional Calatori leaves Cluj Napoca at 12:05 and arrives to Jibou at 15:27. The distance between Cluj Napoca and Jibou is 135 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 22 minute(s). The average speed is 40 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Cluj Napoca to Jibou.

Route details

This train stops 28 times before reaching its destination: Jibou. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Cluj Napoca 12:05 Cluj Napoca Est 12:14 1 min.
Cluj Napoca Est 12:15 Apahida 12:21 1 min.
Ram. Cojocna 12:24 Jucu Hm. 12:30 1 min.
Jucu Hm. 12:31 Jucu de Jos hc. 12:33 1 min.
Jucu de Jos hc. 12:34 Rascruci h. 12:37 1 min.
Rascruci h. 12:38 Bontida Hm. 12:41 1 min.
Bontida Hm. 12:42 Fundatura h. 12:48 1 min.
Fundatura h. 12:49 Iclod Hm. 12:53 1 min.
Iclod Hm. 12:54 Livada Somes h. 13:00 1 min.
Livada Somes h. 13:01 Gherla 13:09 1 min.
Gherla 13:10 Nima h. 13:21 1 min.
Nima h. 13:22 Dej Calatori 13:32 1 min.
Ram. Dej 13:36 Caseiu Hm. 13:42 1 min.
Caseiu Hm. 13:43 Coplean h. 13:46 1 min.
Coplean h. 13:47 Catcau h. 13:51 1 min.
Catcau h. 13:52 Capalna pe Somes h. 13:57 1 min.
Capalna pe Somes h. 13:58 Galgau 14:04 2 min.
Galgau 14:06 Galgau h. 14:09 1 min.
Galgau h. 14:10 Glodu Somesului h. 14:15 1 min.
Glodu Somesului h. 14:16 Rus h. 14:21 1 min.
Rus h. 14:22 Ileanda 14:29 2 min.
Ileanda 14:31 Bizusa h. 14:33 1 min.
Bizusa h. 14:34 Rastoci Hm. 14:40 1 min.
Rastoci Hm. 14:41 Letca Hm. 14:48 1 min.
Letca Hm. 14:49 Cuciulat Hm. 14:56 1 min.
Cuciulat Hm. 14:57 Babuteni Hm. 15:03 1 min.
Babuteni Hm. 15:04 Ciocmani h. 15:09 1 min.
Ciocmani h. 15:10 Surduc Salaj Hm. 15:17 1 min.
Surduc Salaj Hm. 15:18 Jibou 15:27

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15838 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.