Skip navigation

Information about train R 15843 going from Campia Turzii Cluj Napoca

The train number R 15843, operated by Interregional Calatori leaves Campia Turzii at 10:20 and arrives to Cluj Napoca at 11:38. The distance between Campia Turzii and Cluj Napoca is 52 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 18 minute(s). The average speed is 40 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Campia Turzii to Cluj Napoca.

Route details

This train stops 10 times before reaching its destination: Cluj Napoca. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Campia Turzii 10:20 Canepisti h. 10:26 1 min.
Canepisti h. 10:27 Ploscos h. 10:34 1 min.
Ploscos h. 10:35 Valea Florilor Hm. 10:41 1 min.
Valea Florilor Hm. 10:42 Boju Hm. 10:55 1 min.
Boju Hm. 10:56 Tunel Hm. 11:03 1 min.
Tunel Hm. 11:04 Cojocna Hm. 11:11 1 min.
Ram. Jucu 11:15 Apahida 11:17 1 min.
Apahida 11:18 Dezmir h. 11:21 1 min.
Dezmir h. 11:22 Cluj Napoca Est 11:27 1 min.
Cluj Napoca Est 11:28 Clujana h. 11:32 1 min.
Clujana h. 11:33 Cluj Napoca 11:38

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15843 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.